Thirty five kinds of 50 kinds have been obtained

Northern Hairy-nosed Wombat
Lasiorhinus krefftii
(Vombatidae)
(MARSUPIALIA)
Bluespotted Ribbontail Ray
Taeniura lymma
(Dasyatidae)
(RAJIFORMES)
Australian Giant Cuttlefish
Sepia apama
(Sepiidae)
(SEPIOIDA)
Red-tailed Black Cockatoo
Calyptorhynchus banksii
(Cacatuidae)
(PSITTACIFORMES)
Major Mitchell's Cockatoo
Cacatua leadbeateri
(Cacatuidae)
(PSITTACIFORMES)
Weigel's Toad
Notaden weigeli
(Myobatrachidae)
(ANURA)
Leichhardt's Grasshopper
Petasida ephippigera
(Acrididae)
(ORTHOPTERA)
Potato Grouper
Epinephelus tukula
(Serranidae)
(PERCIFORMES)
Mangrove Monitor
Varanus indicus
(Varanidae)
(SQUAMATA)
Black-striped Snake
Simoselaps calonotus
(Elapidae)
(SQUAMATA)
Giant Australian Centipede
Scolopendra morsitans
(Scolopendridae)
(SCOLOPENDROMOROHA)
Eastern Spiny Gurnard
Lepidotrigla pleuracanthica
(Triglidae)
(SCORPAENIFORMES)
Urodacus
Urodacus armatus
(Urodacinae)
(SCORPIONES)
Ringed Pipefish
Doryrhamphus dactyliophorus
(Syngnathidae)
(GASTEROSTEIFORMES)
Four O'clock Moth
Dysphania fenestrata
(Noctuidae)
(LEPIDOPTERA)
Aurata Golden Stag Beetle
Lamprima aurata
(Lucanidae)
(COLEOPTERA)
Longnose Sawshark
Pristiophorus cirratus
(Pristiophoridae)
(PRISTIOPHORIFORMES)
Greengrocer Cicada
Cyclochila australasiae
(Cicadidae)
(HEMIPTERA)
Azure Kingfisher
Alcedo azurea
(Alcedinidae)
(CORACIIFORMES)
Soldier Crab
Miclyria longicarpus
(Mictyridae)
(Brachyura)
Katydid
Caedicia simplex
(Tettigoniidae)
(ORTHOPTERA)
Cairns Birdwing Butterfly
Ornithoptera priamus poseidon
(Papilionidae)
(LEPIDOPTERA)
Masked Lapwing
Vanellus miles
(Charadriidae)
(CHARADRIIFORMES)
Weedy Sea-dragon
Phyllopteryx taeniolatus
(Syngnathidae)
(GASTEROSTEIFORMES)
Yellow-footed Rock Wallaby
Petrogale xanthopus
(Macropodidae)
(MARSUPIALIA)
Eurasian Coot
Fulica atra
(Rallidae)
(GRUIFORMES)
Semi-looper Moth
Trigonodes hyppasia
(Pyralidae)
(LEPIDOPTERA)
Mantis Shrimp
Odontadactylus brevirostris
(Squillidae)
(STOMATOPODA)
Ornate Cowfish
Aracana aurita
(Aracanidae)
(TETRAODONTIFORMES)
Splendid Wren
Malurus splendens
(Maluridae)
(PASSERIFORMES)
Flower Spider
Diaea variabilis
(Thomisidae)
(ARANEAE)
Brush Tailed Phascogale
Phascogale tapoatafu
(Dasyuridae)
(MARSUPIALIA)
Cockatiel Parakeet
Nymphicus hollandicus
(Cacatuidae)
(PSITTACIFORMES)
Black and White Tiger Moth
Spilosoma glatignyi
(Arctiidae)
(LEPIDOPTERA)
Praying Mantis
Tenodera australasiae
(Mantidae)
(MANTODEA)

NEXT to FoodToy to HomePage