Sixty three kinds of 63 kinds have been obtained

Slender Oarfish
Gymnetrus russelii
(Regalecidae)
(LAMPRIDIFORMES)
Sloane's Viperfish
Chauliodus sloani
(Stomiidae)
(STOMIIFORMES)
Atlantic Football Angelfish
Himantolophus groenlandicus
(Himantolophidae)
Spiderfish
Bathypterois guentheri
(Bathypteroidae)
(AULOPIFORMES)
Pelican Eel
Eurypharynx pelecanoides
(Eurypharyngidae)
(SACCOPHARYNGIFORMES)
Silver Chimaera
Chimaera phantasma
(Chimaeridae)
(CHIMAERIFORMES)


Striped Marlin
Tetrapturus audax
(Istiophoridae)
(PERCIFORMES)
Pacific Saury
Cololabis saira
(Scomberesocidae)
(ATHERINIFORMES)
Marbled Rockfish
Sebastiscus marmoratus
(Scorpaenidae)
(SCORPAENIFORMES)
Japanese Pufferfish
Fugu rubripes
(Tetraodontidae)
(TETRAODONTIFORMES)
Flyingfish
Cypselurus agoo agoo
(Exocoetidae)
(ATHERINIFORMES)
Bastard Halibut
Paralichthys olivaceus
(Bothidae)
(PLEURONECTIFORMES)
Chub Mackerel
Scomber japonicus
(Scombridae)
(PERCIFORMES)
Japanese Horse Mackerel
Trachurus japonicus
(Carangidae)
(PERCIFORMES)
Red Gurnard
Chelidonichthys spinosus
(Triglidae)
(SCORPAENIFORMES)
Japanese Pilchard
Sardinops melanostictus
(Clupeidae)
(CLUPEIFORMES)
Mahimahi
Coryphaena hippurus
(Coryphaenidae)
(PERCIFORMES)
Red Seabream
Pagrus major
(Sparidae)
(PERCIFORMES)
Striped Tuna
Katsuwonus pelamis
(Scombridae)
(PERCIFORMES)
Bluefin Tuna
Thunnus orientalis
(Scombridae)
(PERCIFORMES)
Ocean Sunfish
Mola mola
(Molidae)
(TETRAODONTIFORMES)


Boror Reed Frog
Hyperolius argus
(Hyperoliidae)
(ANURA)
Rutenberg's Reed Frog
Heterixalus rutenbergi
(Hyperoliidae)
(ANURA)
Painted Reed Frog
Hyperolius marmoratus
(Hyperoliidae)
(ANURA)
Malagasy Mantella
Mantella madagascariensis
(Mantellidae)
(ANURA)
Tawny Tree Frog
Boophis luteus
(Rhacophoridae)
(ANURA)
Tomato Frog
Dyscophus antongilii
(Microhylidae)
(ANURA)
Jumping Frog
Rhacophorus reinwardti
(Rhacophoridae)
(ANURA)
Asian Horned Frog
Megophrys montana nasuta
(Megophryidae)
(ANURA)


Blue Jeans Poison Dart Frog
Dendrobates pumilio
(Dendrobatidae)
(ANURA)
Green and Black Poison Frog
Dendrobates auratus
(Dendrobatidae)
(ANURA)
Blue Poison Dart Frog
Dendrobates azureus
(Dendrobatidae)
(ANURA)
Darwin's Frog
Rhinoderma darwinii
(Rhinodermatidae)
(ANURA)
Clown Tree Frog
Hyla leucophyllata
(Hylidae)
(ANURA)
Red-eyed Tree Frog
Agalychnis callidryas
(Hylidae)
(ANURA)
Amazonian Milk Frog
Phrynohyas resinifictrix
(Hylidae)
(ANURA)
Argentine Horned Frog
Ceratophrys ornata
(Leptodactylidae)
(ANURA)


Northern Goshawk
Accipiter gentiles
(Accipitridae)
(FALCONIFORMES)
Golden Eagle
Aquila chrysaetos
(Accipitridae)
(FALCONIFORMES)
Bald Eagle
Haliaeetus leucocephalus
(Accipitridae)
(FALCONIFORMES)
Steller's Sea Eagle
Haliaeetus pelagicus
(Accipitridae)
(FALCONIFORMES)
Philippine Eagle
Pithecophaga jefferyi
(Accipitridae)
(FALCONIFORMES)
American Harpy Eagle
Harpia harpyja
(Accipitridae)
(FALCONIFORMES)
Ornate Hawk Eagle
Spizaetus ornatus
(Accipitridae)
(FALCONIFORMES)
Secretary Bird
Sagittarius serpentarius
(Accipitridae)
(FALCONIFORMES)


Siberian Tiger
Panthera tigris altaica
(Felidae)
(CARNIVORA)
Snow Leopard
Panthera uncia
(Felidae)
(CARNIVORA)
Asiatic Lion
Panthera leo persica
(Felidae)
(CARNIVORA)
Iriomote Cat
Felis iriomotensis
(Felidae)
(CARNIVORA)
Black Leopard
Panthera pardus
(Felidae)
(CARNIVORA)
Cheetah
Acinonyx jubatus
(Felidae)
(CARNIVORA)
Long-legged Wildcat
Felis serval
(Felidae)
(CARNIVORA)
Jaguar
Panthera onca
(Felidae)
(CARNIVORA)
Puma
Felis concolor
(Felidae)
(CARNIVORA)
Ocelot
Felis pardalis
(Felidae)
(CARNIVORA)


Coelacanth
Latimeria chalumnae
(Latimeriidae)
(COELACANTHIFORMES)
Chinese Sturgeon
Acipenser sinensis
(Acipenseridae)
(ACIPENSERIFORMES)
Queensland Lungfish
Neoceratodus forsteri
(Ceratodontidae)
(CERATODONTIFORMES)
Pirarucu
Arapaima gigas
(Arapaimidae)
(OSTEOGLOSSIFORMES)
Asian Bonytongue
Scleropages formosus
(Arapaimidae)
(OSTEOGLOSSIFORMES)
Alligator Gar
Atractosteus spatula
(Lepisosteidae)
(LEPISOSTEIFORMES)
Saddled Bichir
Polypterus endlicheri
(Polypteridae)
(POLYPTERIFORMES)
Mekong Giant Catfish
Pangasianodon gigas
(Pangasiidae)
(SILURIFORMES)


NEXT to FoodToy to HomePage