Thirty two kinds of 44 kinds have been obtained
Largetooth Sawfish Pristis microdon (Pristidae) (RAJIFORMES) |
Beluga sturgeon Huso huso (Acipenseridae) (ACIPENSERIFORMES) |
Japanese Bullhead Shark Heterodontus japonicus (Heterodontidae) (HETERODONTIFORMES) |
Great White Shark Carcharodon carcharias (Lamnidae) (LAMNIFORMES) |
Pirarucu Arapaima gigas (Arapaimidae) (OSTEOGLOSSIFORMES) |
Coelacanth Latimeria chalumnae (Latimeriidae) (COELACANTHIFORMES) |
Queensland Lungfish Neoceratodus forsteri (Ceratodontidae) (CERATODONTIFORMES) |
Frilled Shark Chlamydoselachus anguineus (Chlamydoselachidae) (HEXANCHIFORMES) |
Northern Bluefin Tuna Thunnus thynnus (Scombridae) (PERCIFORMES) |
Manta Ray Manta birostris (Myliobatididae) (RAJIFORMES) |
Sperm Whale Physeter macrocephalus (Physeteridae) (CETACEA) |
Bigeye Tuna Thunnus obesus (Scombridae) (PERCIFORMES) |
Whale Shark Rhincodon typus (Rhincodontidae) (ORECTOLOBIFORMES) |
Giant Cuttlefish Sepia latimanus (Sepiidae) (SEPIOIDA) |
Blackspotted Puffer Arothron nigropunctatus (Tetraodontidae) (TETRAODONTIFORMES) |
Spotted Garden Eel Heteroconger hassi (Congridae) (ANGUILLIFORMES) |
Garden Eel Gorgasia preclara (Congridae) (ANGUILLIFORMES) |
Colon Isle Poison Dart Frog Dendrobates pumilio (Dendrobatidae) (ANURA) |
Blue Poison Dart Frog Dendrobates azureus (Dendrobatidae) (ANURA) |
Emperor Scorpion Pandinus imperator (Scorpionidae) (SCORPIONES) |
Roundbelly Cowfish Lactoria diaphana (Ostraciidae) (TETRAODONTIFORMES) |
Xanthid Crab Atergatis floridus (Grapsidae) (Brachyura) |
Harlequin Shrimp Hymenocera picta (Hymenoceridae) (DECAPODA) |
Fiddler Crab Uca lactea (Xanthidae) (Brachyura) |
Japanese Marsh Crab Geothelphusa dehaani (Potamidae) (Brachyura) |
Land Hermit Crab Coenobita cavipes (Coenobitidae) (Anomura) |
Northern Lobster Homarus gammarus (Nephropsidae) (DECAPODA) |
Shovel-nosed Lobster Ibacus ciliatus (Scyllaridae) (DECAPODA) |
Spiny Lobster Panulirus japonicus (Scynaxidae) (DECAPODA) |
Soldier Crab Miclyria longicarpus (Mictyridae) (Brachyura) |
Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus (Accipitridae) (FALCONIFORMES) |
Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos (Accipitridae) (FALCONIFORMES) |
Crested Serpent Eagle Spilornis cheela (Accipitridae) (FALCONIFORMES) |
Blue Whale Balaenoptera musculus (Balaenopteridae) (CETACEA) |
North Atlantic Right Whale Eubalaena glacialis (Balaenidae) (CETACEA) |
Carpenter Ant(Queen Ant) Camponotus japonicus (Formicidae) (HYMENOPTERA) |
Carpenter Ant(Worker Ant) Camponotus japonicus (Formicidae) (HYMENOPTERA) |
Carpenter Ant(Worker Ant) Camponotus japonicus (Formicidae) (HYMENOPTERA) |
Carpenter Ant(Worker Ant) Camponotus japonicus (Formicidae) (HYMENOPTERA) |
Carpenter Ant(Worker Ant) Camponotus japonicus (Formicidae) (HYMENOPTERA) |