全日本相撲選手権大会

東京都・両国国技館

年度
優 勝
第2位
第3位
第5位(敢闘賞)
1
1952
昭28
影山 信雄
(福岡県)
坂元 政美
(福岡県)
左官 一郎
(兵庫県)
平  聖一
(兵庫県)
2
1953
昭29
江熊  仁
(福岡県)
影山 信雄
(福岡県)
川島 卯太郎
(日本医科大学)
福田 芳郎
(東京農業大学)
3
1954
昭30
高須  晃
(東京都)
井上  孝
(大阪府)
日比野 満二
(兵庫県)
北条  巌
(明治大学)
4
1955
昭31
平  聖一
(兵庫県)
山口 敏之
(同志社大学)
高須  晃
(東京都)
浅野 初太郎
(東京都)
5
1956
昭31
平  聖一
(兵庫県)
日比野 満二
(兵庫県)
北条  巌
(東京都)
中川 源一
(大阪府)
6
1957
昭32
田畑 外志雄
(立命館大学)
平  聖一
(兵庫県)
坂元 政美
(福岡県)
大森 茂雄
(兵庫県)
7
1958
昭33
福田 芳郎
(大阪府)
田畑 外志雄
(立命館大学)
浜野  之
(中央大学)
大森 茂雄
(兵庫県)
8
1959
昭34
布目  豊
(東京都)
大森 茂雄
(兵庫県)
中尾 三郎
(東京都)
坂元 政美
(福岡県)
9
1960
昭35
平  聖一
(兵庫県)
石黒  馨
(東京都)
坂元 政美
(福岡県)
高岡 邦汎
(明治大学)
10
1961
昭36
平  聖一
(兵庫県)
野見 典展
(和歌山県)
高松 卓司
(熊本県)
荒木  孝
(大阪府)
11
1962
昭37
大森 茂雄
(兵庫県)
高見 利彦
(拓殖大学)
田中 文三
(東京都)
今倉 清保
(福岡県)
12
1963
昭38
布目  豊
(東京都)
野見 典展
(和歌山県)
臼井 陽昌
(拓殖大学)
田畑 外志雄
(立命館大学)
13
1964
昭39
布目  豊
(東京都)
田畑 外志雄
(京都府)
野見 典展
(和歌山県)
横山  之
(兵庫県)
14
1965
昭40
野見 典展
(和歌山県)
成田 一成
(東京都)
田中 文三
(東京都)
秋山  修
(山梨県)
15
1966
昭41
野見 典展
(和歌山県)
堀口 圭一
(東京都)
横山  之
(兵庫県)
成田 一成
(東京都)
16
1967
昭42
野見 典展
(和歌山県)
田中 英寿
(日本大学)
横山 啓一
(東京農業大学)
岩本 春樹
(中京大学)
17
1968
昭43
横山 啓一
(高知県)
野見 典展
(和歌山県)
臼井 陽昌
(神奈川県)
村田 甚之助
(福岡県)
18
1969
昭44
田中 英寿
(東京都)
長浜 広光
東京農業大学
平野  照
(長崎県)
高瀬 武治
(中央大学)
19
1970
昭45
田中 英寿
(東京都)
高見 利彦
(埼玉県)
臼井 陽昌
(神奈川県)
荒瀬 英生
(日本大学)
20
1971
昭46
舘岡 儀秋
(駒澤大学4年)
南野 忠昭
(和歌山県)
田中 英寿
(東京都)
上野 一義
(中央大学)
21
1972
昭47
堀口 圭一
(東京都)
福田 耕治
(中央大学)
臼井 陽昌
(神奈川県)
竹内 晋さく
(東京都)
22
1973
昭48
石川 孝志
(日本大学)
田中 英寿
(東京都)
平野  照
(長崎県)
舘岡 儀秋
(東京都)
23
1974
昭49
田中 英寿
(東京都)
松下  宏
(福岡県)
尾形 静雄
(駒澤大学)
井手 雅視
(和歌山県)
24
1975
昭50
中山 国久
(高知県)
小笠原 武則
(青森県)
武田  登
(青森県)
舘岡 儀秋
(東京都)
25
1976
昭51
長岡 末広
(近畿大学3年)
福田 耕治
(兵庫県)
武田  登
(青森県)
高瀬 武治
(和歌山県)
26
1977
昭52
長岡 末広
(近畿大学4年)
田中 英寿
(東京都)
武田  登
(青森県)
中山 国久
(東京都)
27
1978
昭53
小笠原 武則
(青森県)
田中 英寿
(東京都)
江橋 弘一
(専修大学)
福田 耕治
(兵庫県)
38
1979
昭54
永岡 栄一
(宮崎県)
舘岡 儀秋
(東京都)
田中 英寿
(東京都)
冨田 忠典
(日本大学)
29
1980
昭55
冨田 忠典
(和歌山県庁)
安井 和男
東京農業大学
葛西二三彦
(青森県)
山崎 幸一
(近畿大学)
30
1981
昭56
服部 祐児
(同志社大学3年)
関沢 俊文
(和歌山県)
市ノ渡三四四
東京農業大学
平舘 秀伸
(東京都)
31
1982
昭57
服部 祐児
(同志社大学4年)
平舘 秀伸
(東京都)
冨田 忠輝
(和歌山県庁)
山崎 幸一
(群馬県)
32
1983
昭58
久嶋 啓太
(新宮高校3)
江口 末広
(奈良県)
長谷川 正勝
(日本大学)
安井 和男
(東京都)
33
1984
昭59
久嶋 啓太
(日本大学1年)
柳原 清龍
(日本大学)
伊東 勝人
(近畿大学)
井上 喜博
(東京都)
34
1985
昭60
竹川 裕司
山梨県
平舘 秀伸
(東京都)
安井 和男
(東京都)
斎藤 一雄
明大中野高校)
35
1986
昭61
安井 和男
東京都
久嶋 啓太
日本大学3年)
柳原 清龍
(和歌山県庁)
山崎 直樹
日本大学
36
1987
昭62
山崎 直樹
日本大学3
井上 喜博
(東京都)
安井 和男
(東京都)
高田 亨司
日本体育大学
37
1988
昭63
斎藤 一雄
本体育大学
伊東 勝人
(大阪府)
林  正人
近畿大学
山崎 直樹
日本大学
38
1989
平元
成松 伸哉
山口県
斎藤 一雄
(日本体育大学)
浜洲 圭志
日本大学
林  正人
(近畿大学)
39
1990
平2
栗本  剛
中央大学2年)
戸田  歩
(専修大学)
西田 崇晃
日本大学
安井 和男
(東京都・東京農業大学職員)
40
1991
平3
伊東 勝人
大阪府・近畿大学職員
斎藤 一雄
(東京都・日本体育大学職員)
小松 勝彦
東京農業大学
柳原 清龍
(和歌山県庁)
41
1992
平4
尾曽 武人
専修大学3年)
禧久 昭広
(鹿児島県・奄美高校教員)
出島 武春
(中央大学1年)
斎藤 一雄
(東京都・日本体育大学職員)
42
1993
平5
禧久 昭広
(鹿児島県・奄美高校教員)
鶴賀 文仁
日本大学4年)
山本 敏生
(同志社大学4年)
矢須  直
(和歌山県庁)
43
1994
平6
吉橋 宏之
日本通運
田宮 啓司
(鳥取城北高校3年)
齋藤  剛
(同志社大学4年)
本田 浩二
(熊本県・熊本工高校教員)
44
1995
平7
禧久 昭広
(鹿児島県・奄美高教教員)
後藤 泰一
拓殖大学4年)
出島 武春
(中央大学4年)
田宮 啓司
日本大学1年)
45
1996
平8
田宮 啓司
日本大学
齊籐 直飛人
日本大学
平  伸一
日本大学
安本 栄来
明治大学4年)
 松本 司和石川県・丸果 石川中央青果)
 禧久 昭広(鹿児島県・奄美高校教員)
 富永 丈喜(明治大学4年)
 加藤 耕市(東京都・目黒高教教員)
46
1997
平9
田宮 啓司
日本大学
小山内 貴久
日本大学4年
竹内 雅人
(明治大学)
田中 英一
(京都・鳥羽高教教員)

 浅田 晃秀(和歌山県教育庁)
 田島 大助(長野県・木曾養護学校職員)
 工藤 幸穂(青森県・青森北高校教員)
 加藤 耕市(東京都・目黒高校教員)

47
1998
平10
加藤 精彦
日本大年)
霜鳥 典雄
東京農業大3年)
五百崎 剛
(東洋大学4年)
工藤 幸穂
青森県スポーツ振興事業団
 田宮 啓司(日本大学4年)
 對馬 竜太(青森山田高校職員)
 浅田 晃秀(和歌山県教育庁)
 加藤 耕市(東京都・目黒学院高校教員)
48
1999
平11
小山内 貴久
青森県スポーツ振興事業団
松本 司和
石川県・丸果石川中央青果)
霜鳥 典雄
(東京農業大4年)
加藤 耕市
(東京・目黒学院高校教員)
 對馬 竜太(青森山田高校職員)
 浅田 晃秀(和歌山県教育庁)
 五百崎 剛(石川県体育施設管理事務所)
 宮坂伸一郎近畿大学3年)
49
2000
平12
内田  水
(日本大2年)
小山内 貴久
(青森県スポーツ 振興事業団)
成田  旭
(中央大
小松 勝彦
(東京都・東京農大職員)
 椿本 伸明(関西学院大学4年)
 野田  貢(同志社大学2年)
 坂本 昭文(大分県・宇佐高校教員)
 浦山 英樹(富山県・しらとり養護学校職員)
50
2001
平13
三好 正人
(近畿大4年)
小山内 貴久
(青森県スポーツ 振興事業団)
田中 英一
(京都府・鳥羽高校教員)
片山 伸次
(専修大4年)
 栂木 崇行(日本通運)
 萩野 孝生(東京農業大学4年)
 松本 司和石川県・丸果石川中央青果)
 中野 一成(東洋大学2年)
51
2002
平14
大西 雅継
(日本体育大3年)
下田 圭将
(日本大1年)
渋谷  悟
(中央大3年)
山上 慈明
(石川・金沢東高校職員)
 椿本 武志(関西学院大学3年)
 松本 司和(石川県・丸果石川中央青果)
 中野 一成(東洋大学3年)
 日景 清悦(秋田県・金足農業高校教員)
52
2003
平15
加藤 耕市
(静岡県・ 焼津水産高校教員)
小笠原 史男
(青い森みらい創造財団)
石前 辰徳
(日本大学4年)
下田 圭将
(日本大学2年)
 横山 英希(岡山県・和気町役場)
 山上 慈明(石川県・金沢東高校職員)
 上林 義之近畿大学4年)
 吐合 明文近畿大学3年)
53
2004
平16
栂木 崇行
(日本通運)
森  友樹
(日本大2年)
森下 祐哉
(東京農業大2年)
澤井 豪太郎
(埼玉栄高校3年)
 前田  勝(日本大学4年)
 北園 基嗣(東洋大3年)
 吐合 明文近畿大学4年)
 増田 龍二近畿大学2年)
54
2005
平17
吉田 勝雄
(日本大4年)
市原 孝行
(日本大3年)
加藤 耕市
(静岡県・焼津市役所)
下田 圭将
(日本大4年)
 田中 大陽東京農業大学3年)
 緒方 政和(日本体育大学3年)
 石前 辰徳(鳥取県体育協会)
 寺下 隆浩(東洋大学3年)
55
2006
平18
市原 孝行
(日本大学3年)
深尾 光彦
(日本大学3年)
増田 龍二
(近畿大4年)
森下 祐哉
(東京農業大4年)
 佐久間貴之(埼玉栄高校3年)
 冨田 貴男(青森県・三研ソイル)
 青木  誠近畿大学2年)
 加藤 耕市(静岡県・焼津市役所)
56
2007
平19
姫野  孝
大分県・宇佐産業科学高校教員
石前 辰徳
(鳥取県体育協会)
坂本 昭文
(大分県・佐伯豊南高校教員
田中 大陽
(大阪府・摂津倉庫
 冨田 貴男(青森県・三研ソイル)
 堀  篤史近畿大学4年
 三浦 歓之(近畿大学4年)
 加藤 耕市(静岡県・焼津市役所
57
2008
平20
松永六十四
(長崎県・猶興館高校教員)
姫野  孝
(大分県・宇佐産業科学高校教員)
山口 雅弘
(日本大学1年)
明月院秀政
(日本体育大学2年)
 木村 光浩(東洋大学3年)
 杉山 大輔(近畿大学4年)
 伊東   良(日本体育大学4年)
 加藤 耕市(静岡県・沼津特別支援学校)
58
2009
平21
冨田 元輝
(日本大学4年)
伊東  良
(タカノ)
荒木関賢悟
(東洋大学職員)
田中 大陽
(大阪府・摂津倉庫)
 坂下 昭徳(石川県・能登町役場)
 松永六十四(長崎県・猶興館高校教員)
 前田 貴弘(東京農業大学3
 稲村 政人(日本体育大学4
59
2010
平22
澁谷  悟
(日本通運)
荒木関賢悟
(東洋大学職員)
山口 雅弘
(日本大学3年)
明月院秀政
日本体育大学4年)
 松永六十四(長崎県・猶興館高校教員)
 田中 大陽(大阪府・摂津倉庫
 中村 大輝(埼玉栄高校3年)
 伊東  良 (新潟県・糸魚川市体育協会
60
2011
平23
松永六十四
(長崎県・猶興館高校教員)
丹野 圭功
(秋田県体育協会)
滝田  真
(日本体育大学2年)
中村 優太
(山口県・豊浦総合支援学校教員)
 高橋  修(長崎県・島原高校教員)
 冨田 元輝(和歌山県庁)
 荒木関賢悟(東洋大学職員)
 大道 久司(東洋大学1年)
61
2012
平24
遠藤 聖大
(日本大学4年)
正代 直也
(東京農業大学3年)
大道 久司
(東洋大学2年)
中村 大輝
(日本体育大学2年)
 武田 恭平(拓殖大学4年)
 坂元 元規(日本大学2年)
 佐々木耕大(日本大学1年)
 黒川宗一郎(拓殖大学3年)
62
2013
平25
川端 翔伍
(日本大学4年)
工藤 豪人
(日本大学4年)
トゥルボルド
(日本大学1年)
野口 清之
(長崎県・猶興館高校職員)
 五十嵐 敦(岩手県・盛岡市役所)
 大道 久司(東洋大学3年)
 西郷 智博(日本大学4年)
 坂元 元規(日本大学3年)
63
2014
平26
大道 久司
(東洋大学4年)
黒川宗一郎
(富山県・アイシン軽金属)
田中 達也
(長崎県・佐世保特別支援学校教員)
宮下 治也
(拓殖大学3年)
 松永 昭久(東京都・足立新田高校教員)
 濱町明太郎(日本体育大学4年)
 村松 裕介(日本体育大学2年)
 村山 大洋(新潟県・糸魚川体育協会)
64
2015
平27
トゥルボルド
(日本大学3年)
黒川宗一郎
(富山県・アイシン軽金属)
石橋 広暉
(近畿大学4年)
黒川 宏次朗
(拓殖大学2年)
 中出 雄真(東洋大学職員)
 小柳 亮太(東京農業大学4年)
 吉本 雄斗(中央大学4年)
 荒木関賢悟(東洋大学職員)
65
2016
平28
矢後 太規
(中央大学4年)
深井 拓斗
(東洋大学1年)
黒川宗一郎
(富山県・アイシン軽金属)
荒木関賢悟
(東洋大学職員 )
 村田  亮(東洋大学4年)
 中出 雄真(東洋大学職員)
 古川 貴博(日本大学3年)
 寺沢  樹(東洋大学3年)
66
2017
平29
西郷 智博
(鳥取県庁)
三輪 隼人
(新潟県・糸魚川市体育協会)
木ア伸之助
(日本大学4年)
古川 貴博
(日本大学4年 )
 村山 大洋(新潟県)
 黒川宗一郎(アイシン軽金属)
 西方  航(栃木県)
 吉田 圭佑(アイシン精機)
67
2018
平30
黒川宏次朗
(拓殖大学職員)
重松 龍大
(東洋大学3年)
沢田日出夫
(和歌山県庁)
西郷 智博
(鳥取県庁)
 五十嵐 敦(盛岡市役所)
 白石 雅仁(東洋大学4年)
 宮下 治也(福井県)
 村山 大洋(新潟県)
年度
優 勝
第2位
第3位
第5位(敢闘賞)